Munnypot Enterprise privacy policy

Munnypot Enterprise is a partnership between Munnypot Limited and Capita plc. This privacy policy will explain how Munnypot Enterprise uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website. It also sets out your rights in relation to how we look after your personal data. We act as a data controller for the personal data we hold about you. Please also know this site does not use cookies.

What data do we collect?

We collect the following data:
• Personal identification information: name, email, telephone number.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide us with most of the data we collect. We collect and process data when you:
• Register online.
• Send us an email.
• Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

We may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:
• Capita plc

How will we use your data?

We collect your data so that we can:
• Contact you about working with Munnypot Enterprise.

You may be contacted by either Munnypot Limited or Capita plc working in partnership as Munnypot Enterprise.

What are your data protection rights?

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights which are set out below.

You have the right to request information and have access to the personal data we hold about you. You also have the right to request that we correct or delete any incomplete, incorrect, unnecessary or outdated personal data we hold on you. However, we cannot delete personal data that is necessary for compliance, our binding legal obligations or if the personal data must be retained according to applicable laws or is required for the exercise or defence of a legal claim.

You may request restriction of processing of your personal data if:
• you consider your personal data collected by us to be inaccurate, but you do not wish your personal data to be deleted
• we have used your personal data unlawfully
• you have objected to the processing and the existence of legitimate grounds for processing is still under consideration

You may also, at any time, object to your personal data being processed for direct marketing purposes, sending promotional materials, profiling, or for the performance of market research. Furthermore, where your data is processed based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent for such processing at any time.

Should you wish to exercise the rights mentioned above, you may, as appropriate and in accordance with applicable laws, do so by contacting us through the contact points referred to in our marketing materials or in this policy below.

How to contact us

If you wish to contact us, please email contact@munnypotenterprise.com, or write to us at: Victory House, Churchill Court, Manor Royal, Crawley, RH10 9LU, United Kingdom

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you have a concern and feel that we haven’t addressed it in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office at this website: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and add any updates to this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 26th September 2019.